DDMG

BLOEM FREESTYLE FESTIVAL 2017

  MEDAL SECTIONS – ALL AGES

  •  1st – 11/u Medal Couples – Shelly Griffiths & Elsje Joubert
  • 3rd – 11/u Medal Couples – Leri Nel & Gabby Pienaar
  • 2nd – Level 1-9/U Medal Sections – Danyelle Pienaar
  • 3rd – Level 2-11/U Medal Sections – Gabby Pienaar
  • 1st – Medal Couples – Gabrielle van den Heerver
  • 2nd – Medal Couples 11/u – Danika Junis & Teagan Landman
  • 4th – Medal Couples – Trusten Barnard & Jessica
  • 6th – 16/o – Ashley Groenwalt & Nadean

ALL GIRLS

  • 5th – ALL GIRLS – Jess & Danika

11/U HIP HOP SOLO

  • 3rd – Teagan Landman
  • 5th – Leri Nel

 12 and over HIP HOP SOLO

  • 1st – Logan Landman
  • 3rd – Gabrielle van den Heever

 NON STATUS DISCO SOLO – ALL AGES

  • 4th – 16/0 Gabrielle van den Heever
  • 4th – 13/14 Logan Landman
  • 6th – 16/o – Ashley Groenwalt

 SYLLABUS SLOWDANCE – ALL AGES

  • 6th – 8/9 Syllabus Slow – Danyelle Pienaar
  • 3rd – Syllabus Slow – Gabrielle van den Heever
  • 6th – 16/o – Ashley Groenwalt

 FREESTYLE COUPLES – ALL AGES

  • 5th – Champion Freestyle Couples – Shelly Griffiths & Elsje Joubert
  • 2nd – 11/u Freestyle Novice Couples – Leri Nel & Gabby Pienaar

11/U FREESTYLE SOLO – ALL AGES – ALL GRADES

  • 6th – 10/11 Beginner Solo – Jana van Rooyen
  • 2nd – Solo Freestyle – Jessica
  • 3rd – 10/11 Intermediate Solo – Shelly Griffiths
  • 7th – 8/9 Intermediate Solo – Elsje Joubert
  • 1st – 8/9 Novice Solo – Danyelle Pienaar
  • 3rd – 8/9 Novice Solo – Teagan Landman
  • 4th – 10/11 Novice Solo – Gabby Pienaar
  • 6th – 8/9 Novice Solo – Charle
  • 3rd – Freestyle Solo – Trusten Barnard
  • 4th – Champ Freestyle Solo – Danielle Breytenbach
  • 6th – 13/14 Intermediate Solo – Logan Landman

 12/O SLOWDANCE – ALL AGES – ALL GRADES

  • 7th – 10/11 Novice Slow – Shelly Griffiths
  • 2nd – 8/9 Intermediate Slow – Elsje Joubert
  • 1st – 8/9 Novice Slow – Danyelle Pienaar
  • 3rd – 13/14 Novice Slow – Logan Landman
  • 3rd – 10/11 Intermediate Slow – Gabby Pienaar
  • 1st – 14/15 Intermediate Slowdance – Danielle Breytenbach
  • 2nd – 16/o – Ashley Groenwalt

 ROCK ‘N ROLL – ALL AGES – ALL GRADES

  • 3rd – Rock&Roll Intermediate – Shelly Griffiths & Elsje Joubert
  • 3rd – Rock&Roll Novice Couples – Leri Nel & Gabby Pienaar
  • 4th – Rock&Roll Novice Couples – Danyelle Pienaar & Partner
  • 5th – 10/11 Rock&Roll Novice Couples – Jana van Rooyen & Charle Pulzone

 11/U SLOWDANCE – ALL AGES – ALL GRADES

  • 4th – Slow – Danika
  • 7th – Slow – Jessica
  • 6th – 8/9 Novice Slow – Teagan Landman

 12/O FREESTYLE SOLO – ALL AGES – ALL GRADES

  • 1st – 14/15 – Gabrielle van den Heever   
  • 6th – 13/14 – Logan Landman
  • 3rd – 16/o – Ashley Groenwalt

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.